Rosalind Thomas-Clark, Artistic Director
Milourdes Augustine, Playwright
Gideon Bautista, Playwright
Kadahj Bennett, Actor

Elle Borders, Actor
Tory Bullock, Actor
Zadina Cadyma, Teacher, Playwright, Actor
Eve Canton, Actor
Jamila Capitman, Teacher, Playwright, Actor
Maria Carreon, Actor
Alexander Castillo-Nunez, Actor
Christina R. Chan, Actor, Playwright
Raiza Cheng, Playwright, Board Member
Gabriella Ciambrone, Playwright, Actor, Producer, and former Board Member
Erika Cesar, Actor, Teacher
Taoe Clarke, Playwright
Blyss Cleveland, Actor
Kelly Conrad, Actor
Jahcobie Cosom, Playwright, Filmmaker, Teacher
Jay Cottle, Arts Administration
Yolandi Cruz, Playwright, Poet

Inés de la Cruz, Actor
Natasha Devonish-Jordan, Playwright
Liz Eng, Actor
Jecenia Figueroa, Playwright
Jadira Figueroa, Actor

Gianella Flores, Actor

 

Brandon G. Green, Actor
Lynne Hall, Actor
Sam Harnish, Playwright

Elyas Harris, Actor
Benito Henri, Actor
Emilia Herman, Playwright
Elbert Joseph, Playwright & Actor
Michael H. J. Knowlton, Actor
Katie Li, Playwright
Sabina Lindsay, Playwright

Laura Menzie, Actor
James Milford, Actor

Danny Mourino, Actor

Jess Mullen, Playwright
Jaclene Mulrean, Actor
Arika Nabutovsky, Playwright

Theresa Nguyen, Actor
Marquita Niles, Playwright & Actress
Catherine O'Neill, Playwright
Marc Pierre, Actor
Nicole Prefontaine, Actor
Ian Poole, Playwright
Raymond Ramirez, Actor
Diego Ribeiro, Playwright & Actor

Josh Santora, Actor

Magda Spasiano, Actor
Jesse Tolbert, Playwright
Paloma Valenzuela, Playwright & Actor
Veronica Wells, Videographer, Playwright, Actor

Rosalind Thomas-Clark
Artistic Director

FOUNDING BOARD MEMBERS

Erika Cesar
Raiza Cheng
Gabriella Ciambrone
Elyas Harris
Nikki Prefontaine

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS

Raiza Cheng
Lynne Clark
Jay Cottle
Pascale Florestal
Lynne Hall
Erin Lerch
Nikki Prefontaine
Nathan Seavey
Daniel Williams
Eileen Ramirez (Intern)

HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS

John ADEkoje
Kathy Aguero
Abdi Ali
Phyllis Bretholtz
Fernadina Chan
Iris Fanger
Peter Gould
Kirsten Greenidge
Allyssa Jones
Marty Kingsbury
Shawn LaCount
Joan Lancourt
Dan Lombardo
Victoria Marsh
Linda Nathan
Juanita Rodrigues
Margie Schaffel
Maura Tighe
Susan Werbe

TC Squared is grateful to Phyllis Bretholtz for contributing much of the photography on this website.